Max Rohr for GRP

Two Button Henley - Ink Blue

2 Reviews
€168
Size:

These two-button Henleys have been made to an incredibly high standard.  They are made using a 100% super twisted compact cotton yarn, with a fresh dry hand that does not scratch or itch.

The buttons are something very special, made on manual machines by a lady in Tuscany who has been doing this work for almost forty years.

So back to the fabric - it’s a 2-ply yarn (technical explenation - ply yarns are consist of two or more single yarns twisted together), and so you get a garment with lots of character and visible technical work, but one that’s also practical and very comfortable to wear.

The fit is regular, so if you pick the right size, it will hang nicely on the body and is not intended to sit tight.  The rounded neck with twin buttons create a really interesting style, that can be worn either closed or open.

Available in Coral, Ecru or Ink Blue.

This Henley is a regular fitting garment and fits true to size.  There is a minimal amount of stretch in the fabric.  Jonathan the store owner is 182cm (6'), chest 103cm (41") and around 75kg - he takes a size V in this Henley - which is the equivalent of a Medium in Taylor Stitch and practically all other brands in our store.  If you need any further help picking the right size just send us a message on the chat below!

CMIIIIIIIVVVIVII
Length60626466687070
Chest45474951535557
Shoulder37383940414243
Sleeve59606162636464
Bicep14,515,515,516,516,517,517,5
Wrist88,58,5999,59,5


Unless otherwise specified we always use DHL Express within Europe.  This usually takes between 1-2 working days to be delivered.  If your order comes in before 11am, it will ship the same day- otherwise it will be shipped out the following working day.

Italy

FREE SHIPPING for all orders!  DHL Express (1-2 Working Days)
FREE RETURNS on all Italy orders (except sale items)

European Union

Flat rate of €15 - DHL Express (1-2 Working Days)
FREE RETURNS on all European Orders (except Sale & Revived items)

United Kingdom

We have resumed shipments to the UK!

Shipping Cost with DHL is €18 flat rate.

Orders up to the value of £135 include VAT which is paid at checkout (this is because we collect the VAT for HMRC up to this threshold).

Orders over £135 will have VAT DEDUCTED at the Checkout stage, as you will be required to pay it to DHL prior to your shipment being delivered.  This is to ensure you do not pay VAT twice.

Import Duties may also be charged.

Rest of World

Zones 5 & 6 * - Flat rate of €38 - DHL 

Rest of World - Flat rate of €40 - DHL 

(* Zones 5 & 6 are: Albania, Andorra, Belarus, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Canada, Faroe Islands, Gibraltar, Guernsey, Iceland, Isle Of Man, Jersey, Kosovo, Liechtenstein, Macedonia, Republic Of Moldova, Republic of Montenegro, Norway, Serbia, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine, United States)

WHEN WILL MY ORDER SHIP?

We prepare and ship orders as soon as the order arrives as all our stock sits at our location.  All orders made before 11am will ship out the same day.

HOW LONG DOES SHIPPING TAKE?

For orders within the European Union we use DHL Express which usually takes between 1-2 working days.  



Recently viewed